• All taxes and full insurance (details below)
• Insurance for any number of drivers
• 100% vehicle insurance for accidents, fire, theft, or third-party damage.
• 100% Third Party Insurance (TPL) with a limit of $50,000.
• All accessories are fully insured.
• No franchise or deductions for accidents, theft, or damage.
• Tires damaged during driving and loss of vehicle keys incur charges of 50 EUR per tire and 100 EUR per key, respectively.
• Damages or losses to the driver, passengers, or property inside the vehicle during the rental period are not covered by insurance (as per Georgian legislation, this should be covered by your travel insurance).
Rules Regarding Timing & Late Return:
• Delays of 2-8 hours incur a charge of 50% of a rental day's price; delays of 8-24 hours will be charged the full day's rate. Delays over 24 hours are charged double unless otherwise negotiated.
• For early returns, a 40% refund is provided for the remaining days, with no refund for returns less than 24 hours early. Car renters must return vehicles on time and contact us immediately for any potential delays.
Delivery & Collection:
• Free delivery to any location in Tbilisi
• Delivery to/from Tbilisi Airport is available for a nominal fee of $30 USD. For those requiring delivery to Kutaisi Airport, a fee of $100 USD applies(one way).
• Standard office hours are from 10 AM to 6 PM, Monday to Friday. 24/7 out-of-hours service is available for pre-booked vehicles, without additional charges.
One Way Rentals:
• National one-way rental prices are automatically calculated based on the vehicle search according to date and location.
Cross Border Rentals & Territorial Restrictions:
• Cross-border rentals are strictly prohibited and are subject to legal penalties under Georgian law. Renters are required to adhere to this policy without exception to ensure compliance and avoid any legal issues during their rental period.
Rules Regarding Fines:
• Car renters are responsible for compensating any fines incurred for parking or traffic violations during the rental period. Fines handed personally are registered in the police database and must be settled before leaving the country. Read more about fines here.
For further details or inquiries, please contact us via WhatsApp or call at +995 557 10 39 49, or email us at [email protected].